● MODULE SFP

7 résultats affichés

  • CB-DAQSFP-0.5M

    • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Complies with standard small form pluggable plus (SFP+) slot
    • Plug and Play Installation
    Vue Rapide
  • CB-DAQSFP-2M

    CB-DAQSFP-2M

    Vue Rapide
  • CB-QSFP4X10G-1M

    CB-QSFP4X10G-1M

    Connector A: One QSFP 40Gbps Connector (SFF-8436 Compliant)
    Connector B: Four SFP+ 10Gbps Connectors (SFF-8431 Compliant)
    Economically Links up a QSFP port with an Upstream 10GbE-SFP+ Switch
    Protocol agnostic support of 40GbE, QDR InfiniBand, SAS & Fiber Channel
    Robust zinc die-cast SFP+ & QSFP connectors with pull-to-release latching
    Bridge the gap between your 10G and 40G capable switches/host adapters
    Up to 10.3125Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40Gbps in total)
    Fully compliant with the latest SFP+ & QSFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement)
    Designated form factor and electrical compliance for QDR InfiniBand

    Vue Rapide
  • CB-QSFP4X10G-3M

    CB-QSFP4X10G-3M

    Connector A: One QSFP 40Gbps Connector (SFF-8436 Compliant)
    Connector B: Four SFP+ 10Gbps Connectors (SFF-8431 Compliant)
    Economically Links up a QSFP port with an Upstream 10GbE-SFP+ Switch
    Protocol agnostic support of 40GbE, QDR InfiniBand, SAS & Fiber Channel
    Robust zinc die-cast SFP+ & QSFP connectors with pull-to-release latching
    Bridge the gap between your 10G and 40G capable switches/host adapters
    Up to 10.3125Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40Gbps in total)
    Fully compliant with the latest SFP+ & QSFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement)
    Designated form factor and electrical compliance for QDR InfiniBand

    Vue Rapide
  • CB-QSFP4X10G-5M

    CB-QSFP4X10G-5M

    Connector A: One QSFP 40Gbps Connector (SFF-8436 Compliant)
    Connector B: Four SFP+ 10Gbps Connectors (SFF-8431 Compliant)
    Economically Links up a QSFP port with an Upstream 10GbE-SFP+ Switch
    Protocol agnostic support of 40GbE, QDR InfiniBand, SAS & Fiber Channel
    Robust zinc die-cast SFP+ & QSFP connectors with pull-to-release latching
    Bridge the gap between your 10G and 40G capable switches/host adapters
    Up to 10.3125Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40Gbps in total)
    Fully compliant with the latest SFP+ & QSFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement)
    Designated form factor and electrical compliance for QDR InfiniBand

    Vue Rapide
  • GLC-LH-SMD

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

    The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

    Vue Rapide
  • GLC-SX-MMD

    The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.

    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

    The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

    Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

    Vue Rapide
X