TC-48 Pocketable Power Meter

TC-48 Pocketable Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network. TC-48 can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, six calibrated wavelength.

Comparer
Category:

Description

FEATURES

• High measurement accuracy and display resolution

• Quick response and measurement: It can display fast-tracking and real-time measurement

of optical power when output power changes

• Wide measurement range: it can provide 80dB of optical power measurement range

• Six calibrated wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm

• Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement.

• Real-time monitoring and displaying the battery level.

• Warning notice is available when the battery is low.

• AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry

• SC+ST+FC connectors are included

• Auto-off function

• Backlight LCD display

• User self-calibration function

PACKAGING

TC-48 Mini Optical Power Meter1pcs
SC/FC/ST Connector3pcs
Soft Case1pcs
User Manual1pcs
Battery3pcs
Quality Certificate1pcs

SPECIFICATIONS

Sub Model TC-48A TC-48B
Measurement Range(dBm)-70 ~ +10-50 ~ +26
Wavelength(nm)800 ~ 1700nm
DetectorInGaAs
Accuracy<±3% (-10dBm, 22℃)
Calibrated Wavelength(nm)850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625
ResolutionLinearity: 0.1%;  Non-linearity: 0.01dBm
Optical ConnectorFC/SC/ST(FC-LC converter is optional)
Power SupplyAlkaline Battery (3pcs AAA batteries)
Battery Operating Time>120h(without backlight)
Operating Temperature(℃)-10 ~ +50
Storage Temperature(℃)-20 ~ +70
Relative Humidity0 to 90% (non-condensing)
Dimension(mm)130 X69 X29
Weight(g)160

image.png

Brand info